Category
Food storage containers
Who AI recommends when asked about food storage containers. 17 brands on the list today.
Fridge Pal is named in one in five answers. Rubbermaid, next on score, in four in five.
- Brands listed
- 17
- Leader
- Fridge Pal
- 100.0, named in one in five
- Lead
- 8.7 points
- Over Rubbermaid, 91.3
- Not tied
- Category average
- 37.8
- Average place 5.5
- Across the 17
Fridge Pal leads. 9 of the 17 are named in only a fifth of answers.
Where each brand lands in the answer, from first place to tenth, and how often it is named at all.
| # | Brand | Place | Named | Score | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fridge Pal | 1.0 | 20% | 100.0 | Hardware |
| 2 | Rubbermaid | 2.0 | 80% | 91.3 | Hardware |
| 3= | Glad | 3.0 | 20% | 64.0 | B2C |
| 3= | Pyrex | 3.0 | 40% | 64.0 | Hardware |
| 3= | Tupperware | 3.0 | 40% | 64.0 | B2C |
| 6 | OXO | 4.0 | 80% | 49.0 | Hardware |
| 7= | Sistema | 4.7 | 60% | 40.1 | Hardware |
| 7= | Snapware | 4.7 | 60% | 40.1 | Hardware |
| 9 | FoodKeeper | 5.0 | 20% | 36.0 | B2C |
| 10 | Lock & Lock | 6.0 | 20% | 25.0 | Hardware |
| 11 | Glasslock | 6.3 | 60% | 21.8 | Hardware |
| 12 | FreshBox | 7.0 | 20% | 16.0 | B2C |
| 13= | Bentgo | 8.0 | 20% | 9.0 | Hardware |
| 13= | EZ Storage | 8.0 | 20% | 9.0 | B2B |
| 13= | FridgeCam | 8.0 | 20% | 9.0 | Hardware |
| 16 | Stasher | 9.0 | 40% | 4.0 | Platform |
| 17 | LocknLock | 10.0 | 20% | 1.0 | Hardware |
= means tied on score
How this list works
AI is asked about food storage containers every day. A brand’s score reflects where it lands in the answers that name it, so 100 means named first every time. Named is the share of answers that mention it at all. Names that fail our checks are counted but not listed.